DizneyFreak2002
09-13-2008, 02:38 PM
Ladies and gentlemen, as you know, we have reached the Regional Finals...
In round 3, I will be listing 4 different regional finals to vote in... When you see the poll, you will see 8 restaurants listed... You will be able to vote for multiple restaurants, just like previous rounds... Only difference is, 4 regions will be represented... So, please make sure to read the match ups, see what restaurant belongs to which region, and cast your votes....
Here are the results from the second group of Regional Finals Match Ups:
DONALD DUCK REGION
1) Boma eliminates Number 3 seeded Liberty Tree Tavern, 31-27
AURORA REGION
6) Cosmic Ray's Starlight Cafe eliminates 1) Restaurant Akershus, 35-23
MINNIE MOUSE REGION
1) Chef Mickey's eliminates 3) 50's Prime Time Cafe, 41-20
ARIEL REGION
1) Crystal Palace eliminates 3) Flying Fish Cafe, 41-15
Here are the next regional finals match ups:
GOOFY REGION
1) California Grill faces 2) Yachtsman Steakhouse
LILO AND STITCH REGION
1) San Angel Inn faces 2) Wolfgang Puck Cafe
PETER PAN REGION
3) Columbia Harbour House faces 8) Main Street Bakery
BAMBI REGION
1) Ohana faces 2) Nine Dragons
The brackets are now updated and can be viewed here:
Disney Dining Tournament (http://www.bracketmaker.com/tlist.cfm?tid=278703)
Remember, have fun and happy voting...
In round 3, I will be listing 4 different regional finals to vote in... When you see the poll, you will see 8 restaurants listed... You will be able to vote for multiple restaurants, just like previous rounds... Only difference is, 4 regions will be represented... So, please make sure to read the match ups, see what restaurant belongs to which region, and cast your votes....
Here are the results from the second group of Regional Finals Match Ups:
DONALD DUCK REGION
1) Boma eliminates Number 3 seeded Liberty Tree Tavern, 31-27
AURORA REGION
6) Cosmic Ray's Starlight Cafe eliminates 1) Restaurant Akershus, 35-23
MINNIE MOUSE REGION
1) Chef Mickey's eliminates 3) 50's Prime Time Cafe, 41-20
ARIEL REGION
1) Crystal Palace eliminates 3) Flying Fish Cafe, 41-15
Here are the next regional finals match ups:
GOOFY REGION
1) California Grill faces 2) Yachtsman Steakhouse
LILO AND STITCH REGION
1) San Angel Inn faces 2) Wolfgang Puck Cafe
PETER PAN REGION
3) Columbia Harbour House faces 8) Main Street Bakery
BAMBI REGION
1) Ohana faces 2) Nine Dragons
The brackets are now updated and can be viewed here:
Disney Dining Tournament (http://www.bracketmaker.com/tlist.cfm?tid=278703)
Remember, have fun and happy voting...