PDA

View Full Version : Live 365 ?



TuscanRaider
06-22-2007, 11:34 AM
I want to listen to some Disney music on Live365 but it seems to be messed up when I click on something to listen to the music. Anyone else having problems or am I on the wrong site? :confused:

JPL
06-22-2007, 11:42 AM
The really want to register for the free account. If a window comes up looking for a user name and password.After a certain amount time you need to register or clear your cookies.
Sometimes it does get stuck loading the station so you need to close the window and hit play again this fixes that part of the problem.

TuscanRaider
06-22-2007, 12:22 PM
Well I found that when I click the Play button for the non-VIP stations it comes up messed up and with words like "undefined". When I click a VIP Play button something comes up about registering but that isn't free, except for maybe the 5 day trial.